3 Comments

[PROFILE] Boy Band N-TRAIN


Annyeonghaseyo, kpoppers, ayo, mari sini merapat-merapat (?) aku mau post Profile BB deh, hehehe, cakep-cakep loh .-. *ditendang readers*

yup, BB ini aku tau pas mereka ama B1A4 maen ke sukira. Nah, ngeliat mereka disitu, pasti keliatan seru banget kan, jadinya penasaran, okay deh, kita liat aja profile mereka ^-^

JUNG JUNG KYUN 정정균

Date of Birth: November 27, 1987
Age: 23
Height : 180 cm; 5’11”
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: A
Family: Eldest of 2 boys
Education: University of Anglican place of Japanese Studies student.
Hobbies / skills: writing, arranging, piano, guitar, bass, drums, Japanese
Career: 2007 Group ‘Tachyon’ debut
Rookie of the month award in August 2007
Had a duet with ‘JB’called dont leave in 2009
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/unfinished12
Naver Cafe: http://cafe.naver.co…%3Farticleid=1

JUNG SEUNG HYUN 정승현

Date of Birth: June 14, 1987
Age: 23
Height: 178cm; 5’10”
Weight: 62kg
Interests: stocks, inline skates, bikes
Specialties: Hockey
Career: 2007 pop group ‘Monster’ debut
Twitter: http://twitter.com/MLs77777

LEE JONG MIN 이종민

Date of Birth: October 25, 1988
Age: 22
Height: 178cm; 5’10”
Weight: 64kg
Nickname: Soul J
Hobbies: Singing
Specialties: rap making, exercise, mochang, impersonation
Career: 2006 singing competition and the target societies
Twitter: http://twitter.com/S0ul_J
Was a backup dancer for rookie Girl Group VNT

KIM SANG WOO

Date of Birth: February 22, 1992
Age: 19
Height: 179cm; 5’10½”
Weight: 65kg
Hobbies: playing musical instruments
Specialties: Music, piano, guitar

SON YU JIN 송유진

Date of Birth: February 22, 1992
Age: 19
Height: 177cm; 5’9½”
Weight: 56kg
Hobbies: listen to pop music, watching movies
Specialties: Dance, mochang, exercise
Twitter:http://twitter.com/ujin3304
Was a backup dancer for Rookie Girl Group VNT

N-Train adalah BB dari korea selatan yang dibuat oleh seorang yang terenal Kim Chang Hwan dari “Midas Hand” industri. Debut dengan 5 member yang terdiri dari : ungkyun (leader, vocal) – Seunghyun (rapper) – Soul J (vocal) – Sangwoo (vocal) -Yujin (vocal).

Mereka berada dibawah naungan agency yang juga mencetak Chae Yeon, Kim Gun Mo, Lee Jung,VNT, dan CLON.

Name: N-TRAIN
Debut: May 26, 2011 (Mnet M!Countdown)
Label: MediaLine Entertainment
Official website: http://songyujin.com/

Nah, sepertinya mereka baru ngeluarin satu single yaitu One Last Cry.

source : N-TRAIN Official Thread @ Soompi + CJENMMUSIC +4everKPOPgirlHD

About Mieyonn (미언)

안녕하세요! 미언 입니다 :) 반갑습니다! 트위터 : @_ami16

3 comments on “[PROFILE] Boy Band N-TRAIN

  1. N-Train so cute^,^

  2. SON YU JIN WOW CUTE ^_^

  3. I like the song N-TRAIN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: