Leave a comment

[PROFILE] Korean Boyband X-5


Pada tanggal 20 April 2011, group Rookie X-5 sukses memulai debut pertamanya melalui perfomance mereka di Gangnam-Apgujeong, Seoul. Album pertama mereka “Xenos”, di namai oleh mereka sendiri. Kata X dari “X-5″ sendiri adalah singkatan dari judul album mereka “Xenos” yang artinya adalah “Orang Asing” dalam bahasa Yunani. Dan yang menariknya, para member dari X-5 ini berasal dari daerah dan negara yang berbeda-beda.

Ghun
Real Name:
Son Hyun Seok (손현석)
Position :
Leader,vocal
Birthday:
November 30, 1989
Height:
183cm
Blood Type:
A
X-5’s soft and charismatic leader
Hobbies:
musical tour
Specialties:
commando martial arts, Aikido, Taekwondo
former member of trot group 3Chongsa

HaeWon
Real Name:
Jung Hae Won (정해원)
Position :
Vocal
Birthday:
June 20, 1991
Height:
186cm
Blood Type:
A
Hobby:
music
Specialties:
lyricist, composer, arrangement, guitar, keyboard, drums
former member of trot group 3Chongsa

TaeFung (태풍 – Typhoon)
Real Name:
Lee Dong Hyn
Position :
Lead Vocal
Birthday:
April 28, 1991
Height:
185cm
Blood Type:
AB
X-5’s ‘moodmaker.’

Zin (진 )
Real Name:
Jin Hyun Jin
Position :
Rapper
Birthday:
July 20, 1993
Height:
189cm
Blood Type:
A
Tallest of X-5
Has maturity that is not expected from his age group.
Pursuing the life of X-5 quickly as a chic member

SulHu (설후 – last snowfall)
Real Name:
Kim Jin Wan
Position :
Maknae , rapper
Birthday:
September 7, 1995
Height:
188cm
Blood Type:
AB
Innocent Maknae, his biggest worry is his growing height,
thinks sincerely that to not be nervous on stage, there’s nothing but practice,
former member of Xing Generation 5.

Official MV

cr : OPENWORLDent+AsianDream2011@youtube
posted by yanton9@soompi
shared by girls87@myscrapblog1.wordpress.com
TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS AND DO NOT HOTLINK

About r13eonnie 강 하이에나

Just an ordinary girl...Born on Nov 29, 1987...Just call me Nha or Riana, Korean Name : Kang Hye Na...I'm Shawol and ELF....Add me on FB : Rie Yan Nha or Rierie Fanfiction and Follow me on Twitter @Rie_Yan_Nha..Let's be a good friend.....xoxo

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: